Seller's Agent in 2025
Ginny Sylvester
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(630) 715-1887
16 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $307,000
MOVE RIGHT IN - rare END-UNIT 2nd floor RANCH near downtown Geneva! Enjoy maintenance-free living in this beautifully updated, end-unit ranch. The expansive open living area features soaring cathedral ceilings and abundant windows that fill the space with natural light. The REMODELED kitchen showcases brand-new white soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops and modern fixtures perfect for any chef. Step out onto your private secluded balcony - ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The home includes 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet, luxurious bath with a soaking tub, separate shower, newly updated double quartz vanity counter and a new toilet. Additionally, there is plenty of closet space and a convenient utility room with washer/new dryer included. An attached 2 car garage offers shelving for additional storage. New furnace and A/C (2023). Roof (2023). This gorgeous, well-maintained condo is perfectly located by Geneva Commons and downtown Geneva! You will love the location! Plus top rated 304 schools! Why wish and wait?
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #471018013 Listed on: 10/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novack Kailey M | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tokars Julie | $202,000 | Attorney | |
| Wr Spring Proeites Llc | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Clarke Christina R | $183,000 | Attorney | |
| Brown Rebecca | -- | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Brown Rebecca | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Pace Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Pace Michael J | $158,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Dukic Nicole M | $164,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novack Kailey M | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tokars Julie | $181,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarke Christina R | $173,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Rebecca | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Rebecca | $114,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pace Michael J | $149,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Dukic Nicole M | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $305,000 | +51.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Sold | $202,000 | -3.8% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | For Sale | $210,000 | +14.8% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Sold | $183,000 | -3.6% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2018 02/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2018 02/03/18 | For Sale | $189,900 | +40.7% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | Sold | $135,000 | +3.9% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2014 12/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2014 12/11/14 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -10.4% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -5.2% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | Price Changed | $152,900 | -4.4% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2014 10/13/14 | For Sale | $160,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2014 08/26/14 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -8.5% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,753 | $75,604 | $8,879 | $66,725 |
| 2023 | $5,639 | $68,731 | $8,072 | $60,659 |
| 2022 | $5,332 | $63,864 | $7,500 | $56,364 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $61,490 | $7,221 | $54,269 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $60,552 | $7,111 | $53,441 |
| 2019 | $4,605 | $59,405 | $6,976 | $52,429 |
| 2018 | $4,781 | $55,531 | $6,976 | $48,555 |
| 2017 | $4,735 | $54,050 | $6,790 | $47,260 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $53,319 | $6,698 | $46,621 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,693 | $6,368 | $44,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,693 | $6,368 | $44,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,693 | $6,368 | $44,325 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ginny Sylvester
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(630) 715-1887
16 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lynda Wehrli
@ Properties
(630) 918-8044
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brenda D'Amore
Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva
(630) 546-5442
1 in this area
167 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kim DeVincentis
Capital Asset Group Inc.
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Paul Chavez
Keller Williams Inspire
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12504306
APN: 12-04-102-058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.