$535,000

Estimated payment $3,038/month

Total Views 3,398
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,943 Sq Ft
$275 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Clubhouse
  • Cooling Available
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Fireplace
  • Security System Owned

About This Home

Come see 2219 S Estrella, recently improved with fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the residence. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash, complementing the home's updated interior. The primary bedroom enhanced by a generous double closet for streamlined storage. Outside, a covered patio overlooks a fenced in backyard, providing an exterior area for enjoyment. Tasteful updates and functional spaces make this a must-see. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Listing Agent

Tara Jones

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #BR586929000 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jacqueline Moore

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #SA693726000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,516

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 7,993 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $59 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,943 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 150
  • Assessor Parcel Number 305-04-155

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • The Dobson HOA, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Saratoga Lakes Subdivision

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,516

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

7,993 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$59 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Don Carlos
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 58.67
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: opbr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-462-5392
  • Subdivision Name: SARATOGA LAKES
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 275.35
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1943.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 176.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: The Dobson HOA
  • Phone: (602) 437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 176.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Other
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: (602) 437-4777

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington Elementary School
  • High School: Dobson High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rhodes Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7993.0
  • Parcel #: 305-04-155

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1516.0
  • Tax Book Number: 305.0
  • Tax Lot: 150
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,516 $18,249 -- --
2024 $1,532 $17,380 -- --
2023 $1,532 $36,280 $7,250 $29,030
2022 $1,499 $26,820 $5,360 $21,460
2021 $1,539 $25,050 $5,010 $20,040
2020 $1,519 $22,660 $4,530 $18,130
2019 $1,407 $20,810 $4,160 $16,650
2018 $1,344 $19,830 $3,960 $15,870
2017 $1,301 $18,480 $3,690 $14,790
2016 $1,278 $18,410 $3,680 $14,730
2015 $1,206 $15,520 $3,100 $12,420
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $535,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $496,100 Os National
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7018438

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 305-04-155

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.