$450,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,609/month

Total Views 41
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
$244 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 0.17 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

This home is located at 2136 E Colgate Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently priced at $450,000, approximately $243 per square foot. This property was built in 1976. 2136 E Colgate Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.

Listing Agent

Bryce Smith

Realty ONE Group License #SA700351000 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Darin Brin

Realty ONE Group License #SA654400000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,507

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 7,209 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,848 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Eco-Friendly Details

  • North or South Exposure

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2021

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2023
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Knoell Tempe Unit 7 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1333
  • Assessor Parcel Number 305-01-400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,507

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

7,209 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline Rd & 101 Price Fwy
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2019
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reog14
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-285-0000
  • Subdivision Name: KNOELL TEMPE UNIT 7
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 243.51
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1848.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Irrigation Front
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fuller Elementary School
  • High School: Tempe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7209.0
  • Parcel #: 305-01-400

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2507.0
  • Tax Book Number: 305.0
  • Tax Lot: 1333
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,507 $24,048 -- --
2024 $2,300 $22,902 -- --
2023 $2,300 $38,000 $7,600 $30,400
2022 $2,197 $28,530 $5,700 $22,830
2021 $2,240 $26,410 $5,280 $21,130
2020 $2,166 $23,870 $4,770 $19,100
2019 $2,124 $23,170 $4,630 $18,540
2018 $2,067 $21,260 $4,250 $17,010
2017 $2,003 $19,330 $3,860 $15,470
2016 $1,993 $19,530 $3,900 $15,630
2015 $1,928 $17,480 $3,490 $13,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $450,000 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- First Southwestern Title
Trustee Deed -- First Southwestern Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $106,590 Assumption
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7023092

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 305-01-400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.