2219 Washington Ave Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $58,714 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Washington Ave, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $75,179, approximately $69 per square foot. 2219 Washington Ave is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Bush Bobby C and Tucker Rosie B
Bought by
Bush Hattie P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2018
Sold by
Bush Hattie P
Bought by
Bush Bobby C and Bush Ollie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Hattie P | -- | None Available | |
| Bush Hattie P | -- | None Available | |
| Bush Bobby C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $2,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 |