2219 Waverly Way E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,476,000 - $5,922,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,600
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Waverly Way E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $4,927,845, approximately $879 per square foot. 2219 Waverly Way E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Armintrout Homes Corp
Bought by
Ross David F and Ross Manya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,462,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,066,124
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$3,861,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Armintrout Doug
Bought by
Armintrout Homes Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Eastwest Bank
Bought by
Armintrout Doug
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
2219 Waverly Way Llc
Bought by
East-West Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Waverly Partners Llc
Bought by
2219 Waverly Way Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,968,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction