22190 160th St Bloomfield, IA 52537
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $308,390
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22190 160th St, Bloomfield, IA 52537 and is currently estimated at $255,098, approximately $212 per square foot. 22190 160th St is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Davis County Elementary School, Davis County Middle School, and Davis County Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Kenagy Curtis L and Kenagy Barbara K
Bought by
Curtis L Kenagy And Barbara K Kenagy Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis L Kenagy And Barbara K Kenagy Revocabl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $257,370 | $61,250 | $196,120 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $217,600 | $42,500 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $217,600 | $42,500 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $201,550 | $29,500 | $172,050 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $170,000 | $29,500 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $158,670 | $26,000 | $132,670 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $158,670 | $26,000 | $132,670 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $156,970 | $26,000 | $130,970 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $156,970 | $26,000 | $130,970 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $152,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $162,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $162,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map