Seller's Agent in 2022
Shelly Wallace
RealtySouth
(205) 260-5453
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $424,000
Welcome home to this 3 bedroom 3 bath charmer with lots of room for entertaining. Located in Tuscaloosa Co. take advantage of the lower property taxes compared to surrounding areas. You will love the shade that the trees provide on this 1.5 acre lot. Sit in your sunroom that overlooks the backyard and enjoy the wildlife while drinking your coffee or reading your favorite book. 3 bedrooms are on the main level. There is living space at the basement level with 1 full bath and 2 bonus rooms. There are furniture items for sale so if interested ask your agent about price. Don't let this one slip away! Contact your agent for a showing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Thomas Ralph | $340,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Thomas Ralph | $340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,320 | $5,540 | $60,780 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,740 | $5,540 | $33,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $38,740 | $5,540 | $33,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $38,580 | $5,540 | $33,040 |
| 2021 | $0 | $38,580 | $5,540 | $33,040 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,250 | $2,770 | $17,480 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,250 | $2,770 | $17,480 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,450 | $2,770 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,330 | $2,770 | $15,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shelly Wallace
RealtySouth
(205) 260-5453
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Teresa Tanner
RealtySouth
(205) 229-1627
126 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1331103
APN: 25-09-31-0-000-002.043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.