NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22220 Heritage Dr Mc Calla, AL 35111

Estimated Value: $735,436

5 Beds
6 Baths
4,305 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2017

Last sale price $365,500 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,020 / mo

200 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

Large home on beautiful lot in McCalla! All brick home features over 6,000 square feet of living space. The main house has 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2 half baths. Large eat-in kitchen complete with a coffee or wet bar, stainless steel appliances and french doors leading to the cozy back patio. Master suite has separate vanities, garden tub and separate shower. In the basement, there is an office space with an attached half bath, a large exercise room, and a bar area with space for a pool table. This home is one of a kind with its attached in-law suite. The suite features its own open living kitchen, dining and family room; 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. In-law suite would be the ideal income property. Come see this beautiful home and 3 acre lot today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charlie Snow

Keller Williams Metro South Listed on: 03/10/2017

Year Built

  • 1994

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Heavily Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Garage on Main Level
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Split Vanities
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-09-31-0-000-002.017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1994

Lot Details

3 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Access: Paved Road, Public Road
  • Living Area: 4305
  • Legal Description: Subdivision Tannehill Farms2 Plat Book/Page 0018/0049 Block/Lot 21 Description Lot 21 Tannehill Farms 2nd Sec Section 31 Twp 20S Range 05W
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bay Window, French Doors, Recess Lighting
  • Fireplace Details: Brick (FIREPL), Gas Starter
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Floors: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood Laminate, Tile Floor, Vinyl
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Windows Treatments: Some to Remain
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Double Shower, Garden Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Separate Vanities, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Concatenated Rooms: |Kitchen1|Living1|MasterBR1|MasterBath1|Bedroom1|Bedroom1|Bedroom1|FullBath1|FullBath1|HalfBath1|HalfBath1|Laundry1|ExerciseB|BonusB|
  • Room 1: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Living, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 10: Half Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 11: Half Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 12: Laundry, On Level: 1
  • Room 13: Exercise, On Level: B
  • Room 14: Bonus, On Level: B
  • Basement Rooms: Bonus (LVL BSMT), Exercise (LVL BSMT)
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Half Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Laundry (LVL 1), Living (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1)
  • Basement Style: Full Basement
  • Basement Style II: All Finished
  • Basement Style III: Daylight Basement, Concrete Block
  • Kitchen Countertops: Laminate
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Gas, Dishwasher Built-In, Microwave Built-In
  • Attic Type: Walk-Up
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 2000
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 4305

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Construction: 4 Side Brick
  • Decks: Yes
  • Decks Type: Covered (DECK), Open (DECK), Screened (DECK)
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Guest Quarters
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Garden/Patio Style: Yes
  • Patio Type: Covered - (PATIO), Open (PATIO), Screened (PATIO)
  • Water Heater: Gas (WTRHTR), 2+ Water Heaters

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: Side
  • Number Total Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Attached, Basement Parking, Driveway Parking, Parking (MLVL)

Utilities

  • Heating: Central (HEAT), Gas Heat
  • Cooling: Central (COOL), Electric (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic
  • Water: Public Water

Fee Information

  • Fire Fee: Yes
  • Fire Fee Amount: 75
  • Fire Fee Per: Yearly
  • Garbage Fee: Yes
  • Garbage Fee Amount: 45
  • Garbage Fee Per: Quarterly

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 25-09-31-0-000-002.017
  • Lot Description: Acreage, Heavy Treed Lot

Listed on
Mar 10, 2017
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$365,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,500
-15%
Current Estimated Value
$735,436

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$369,936
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.53%
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,179
Interest Rate
3.92%
Estimated Equity
$449,257

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Wren William Lee
Bought by
First Financial Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Wren William Lee
Bought by
Wren William Lee and Wren Deborah Sims

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill Brandon H -- --
First Financial Bank $413,600 --
Wren William Lee $63,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hill Brandon H $345,000
Closed Hill Brandon H --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2017 11/06/17 Sold $365,500 -14.0% $85 / Sq Ft
09/26/2017 09/26/17 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2017 08/22/17 Price Changed $425,000 -1.2% $99 / Sq Ft
03/10/2017 03/10/17 For Sale $430,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,171 $151,200 $8,000 $143,200
2024 $1,171 $84,320 $7,000 $77,320
2023 $1,091 $84,320 $7,000 $77,320
2022 $1,121 $86,520 $7,000 $79,520
2021 $1,117 $86,180 $7,000 $79,180
2020 $1,178 $45,360 $3,500 $41,860
2019 $1,178 $45,360 $3,500 $41,860
2018 $2,342 $43,370 $3,500 $39,870
2017 $1,026 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,075 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,135 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $43,750 $3,500 $40,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 776616

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 25-09-31-0-000-002.017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.