222 5th Ave NE Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $73,696 - $96,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 5th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $84,424, approximately $111 per square foot. 222 5th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including O.M. Tiffany Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $62,728 | $8,269 | $54,459 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $58,731 | $7,219 | $51,512 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $53,447 | $7,219 | $46,228 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $49,269 | $6,563 | $42,706 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $47,948 | $6,563 | $41,385 |
| 2020 | $997 | $45,667 | $6,563 | $39,104 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $45,667 | $6,563 | $39,104 |
| 2018 | $818 | $45,667 | $6,563 | $39,104 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,400 | $6,563 | $31,837 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,580 | $6,563 | $38,017 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $6,563 | $13,437 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,960 | $6,563 | $34,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map