222 Bollinger Place Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $1,108,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Bollinger Place, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $922,562, approximately $635 per square foot. 222 Bollinger Place is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Silva Edward J and Silva Linda L
Bought by
Silva Edward J and Silva Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Edward J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $188,745 | $66,613 | $122,132 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $181,415 | $64,026 | $117,389 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $177,857 | $62,770 | $115,087 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $174,371 | $61,540 | $112,831 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $172,583 | $60,909 | $111,674 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $169,198 | $59,714 | $109,484 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $165,880 | $58,543 | $107,337 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $162,629 | $57,396 | $105,233 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $159,441 | $56,271 | $103,170 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $157,046 | $55,426 | $101,620 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $153,969 | $54,340 | $99,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map