Seller's Agent in 2023
Jesse Bradley
Tennessee Valley Realty and Investment Group, PLLC
(731) 415-3296
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $494,378
5 Bedroom, 4 Bath with basement on 16.2 acres. All bedrooms have built-ins. Medina or Milan Schools. High Speed Internet (Tennessee One) 1G upload speed. New well put in 2020, Upstairs HVAC replaced 2 years ago. 44 Solar panels! No electric bills! Blueberry bushes and lots of land to roam. All appliances stay including washer and dryer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tennessee Valley Realty and Investment Group, PLLC Brokerage Phone: 7312422045 Listed on: 01/14/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burt Evan E | $410,000 | -- | |
| Saputo Joseph Albert & Wanda G Saputo Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Caldwell Thomas P | $25,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Elizabeth | $23,000 | -- | |
| Saputo Joseph A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Ecker Juanell | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burt Evan E | $389,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ecker Juanell | $25,663 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | Sold | $410,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2022 12/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $114,250 | $12,400 | $101,850 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $100,675 | $12,400 | $88,275 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $59,925 | $11,675 | $48,250 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $52,375 | $11,675 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $52,375 | $11,675 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $52,375 | $11,675 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $52,375 | $11,675 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $49,700 | $10,625 | $39,075 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $49,700 | $10,625 | $39,075 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $49,875 | $10,625 | $39,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,875 | $10,625 | $39,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,875 | $10,625 | $39,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jesse Bradley
Tennessee Valley Realty and Investment Group, PLLC
(731) 415-3296
131 Total Sales
Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 126815
APN: 159-076.03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.