222 Delaware Ave Fieldsboro, NJ 08505
Estimated Value: $297,066 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Delaware Ave, Fieldsboro, NJ 08505 and is currently estimated at $379,767, approximately $221 per square foot. 222 Delaware Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Bordentown Reg High School and Riverbank Charter School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1989
Bought by
Bower Kenneth and Bower Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower Kenneth | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $156,500 | $75,400 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $156,500 | $75,400 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $156,500 | $75,400 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $156,500 | $75,400 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $156,500 | $75,400 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $156,500 | $75,400 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $156,500 | $75,400 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $4,513 | $156,500 | $75,400 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $156,500 | $75,400 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $156,500 | $75,400 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $156,500 | $75,400 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $5,305 | $214,000 | $75,400 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map