230 4th St Fieldsboro, NJ 08505
Estimated Value: $305,971 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 4th St, Fieldsboro, NJ 08505 and is currently estimated at $364,493, approximately $232 per square foot. 230 4th St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Bordentown Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Langdon Carol
Bought by
Langdon Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langdon Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,385 | $178,300 | $65,200 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $5,189 | $178,300 | $65,200 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $178,300 | $65,200 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $178,300 | $65,200 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $5,372 | $178,300 | $65,200 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $178,300 | $65,200 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $5,123 | $178,300 | $65,200 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $5,142 | $178,300 | $65,200 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $4,864 | $178,300 | $65,200 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $4,702 | $178,300 | $65,200 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $4,611 | $178,300 | $65,200 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $4,420 | $178,300 | $65,200 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map