222 E 4 Th St Chadwick, IL 61014
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $73,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E 4 Th St, Chadwick, IL 61014 and is currently estimated at $65,462, approximately $50 per square foot. 222 E 4 Th St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Chadwick-Milledgeville Elementary School and Chadwick-Milledgeville School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $382 | $8,883 | $1,450 | $7,433 |
| 2023 | $382 | $8,883 | $1,450 | $7,433 |
| 2022 | $389 | $8,883 | $1,450 | $7,433 |
| 2021 | $601 | $11,642 | $1,450 | $10,192 |
| 2020 | $603 | $11,642 | $1,450 | $10,192 |
| 2019 | $606 | $11,642 | $1,450 | $10,192 |
| 2018 | $590 | $11,642 | $1,450 | $10,192 |
| 2017 | $741 | $13,222 | $1,450 | $11,772 |
| 2016 | $742 | $13,222 | $1,450 | $11,772 |
| 2015 | $736 | $13,222 | $1,450 | $11,772 |
| 2014 | $913 | $13,222 | $1,450 | $11,772 |
| 2013 | $913 | $15,542 | $1,093 | $14,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map