222 E Clarion Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $777,277 - $899,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Clarion Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $828,069, approximately $509 per square foot. 222 E Clarion Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $201,963 | $105,229 | $96,734 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $198,004 | $103,166 | $94,838 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $194,123 | $101,144 | $92,979 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $190,317 | $99,161 | $91,156 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $186,586 | $97,217 | $89,369 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $181,054 | $94,335 | $86,719 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $177,505 | $92,486 | $85,019 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $170,614 | $88,896 | $81,718 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $168,052 | $87,561 | $80,491 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $164,761 | $85,846 | $78,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map