222 E Foothill Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,892 - $590,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Foothill Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $513,973, approximately $259 per square foot. 222 E Foothill Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Robertson Douglas S and Robertson Eva M
Bought by
Robertson Douglas S and Robertson Eva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Carr Thomas E and Carr Teresa B
Bought by
Robertson Douglas S and Robertson Eva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Douglas S | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Douglas S | $120,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robertson Douglas S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $15,559 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $14,818 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $39,270 | $7,850 | $31,420 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $30,670 | $6,130 | $24,540 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $28,650 | $5,730 | $22,920 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $25,260 | $5,050 | $20,210 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $25,030 | $5,000 | $20,030 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $19,110 | $3,820 | $15,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map