222 E Middle St Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Middle St, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $274,032, approximately $183 per square foot. 222 E Middle St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Kerby Charles Trent
Bought by
Brown David E and Brown Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,240
Outstanding Balance
$44,796
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$229,236
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David E | $145,300 | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown David E | $116,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $135,600 | $43,300 | $92,300 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $100,200 | $37,300 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $90,900 | $32,000 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $79,200 | $28,000 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $80,400 | $21,600 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $75,000 | $21,600 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $70,300 | $17,900 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $63,500 | $16,800 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $62,800 | $15,400 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,600 | $14,900 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,200 | $25,211 | $29,989 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,700 | $32,681 | $19,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map