311 S Cedar St Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $159,524 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 S Cedar St, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $172,881, approximately $181 per square foot. 311 S Cedar St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Palmer Jack D and Palmer Cloe E
Bought by
Palmer Jack D and Palmer Cloe E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Jack D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $62,600 | $16,700 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $58,500 | $20,700 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $53,100 | $17,700 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $46,300 | $15,500 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $46,600 | $12,000 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $42,800 | $12,000 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $40,200 | $9,900 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $37,100 | $9,300 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $36,600 | $8,500 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,300 | $8,300 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,100 | $13,976 | $18,124 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,900 | $18,117 | $11,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map