222 E Oregon St Evansville, IN 47711
Jacobsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Oregon St, Evansville, IN 47711 and is currently priced at $85,000, approximately $85 per square foot. 222 E Oregon St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Board Of Commissioners Of Vanderburgh Cn
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Vanderburgh County Brd Of Commissioners
Bought by
Vanderburgh County Brd Of Commissioners
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2015
Sold by
Austin Michael J
Bought by
Austin Allan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
S & J Of Evansville Inc
Bought by
Austin Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Board Of Commissioners Of Vanderburgh Co
Bought by
S & J Of Evansville Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habitat For Humanity | -- | None Available | |
| Vanderburgh County Brd Of Commissioners | $221 | None Available | |
| Austin Allan A | -- | -- | |
| Austin Michael J | $1,300 | None Available | |