222 E Taconite Ave Keewatin, MN 55753
Estimated Value: $51,450 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Taconite Ave, Keewatin, MN 55753 and is currently estimated at $95,113, approximately $143 per square foot. 222 E Taconite Ave is a home with nearby schools including Keewatin-Nashwauk Elementary School and Nashwauk-Keewatin Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $842 | $38,600 | $9,000 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $842 | $35,300 | $9,000 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $588 | $25,700 | $4,000 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $668 | $33,800 | $4,600 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $620 | $31,400 | $4,600 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $428 | $31,400 | $4,600 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $530 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map