222 E Washington Ave Kingman, KS 67068
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $144,155
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Washington Ave, Kingman, KS 67068 and is currently estimated at $137,039, approximately $101 per square foot. 222 E Washington Ave is a home located in Kingman County with nearby schools including Kingman Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $13,500 | $911 | $12,589 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $12,386 | $802 | $11,584 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $11,468 | $802 | $10,666 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $10,425 | $745 | $9,680 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $10,121 | $689 | $9,432 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $10,021 | $621 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $9,729 | $621 | $9,108 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $9,603 | $621 | $8,982 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $8,950 | $621 | $8,329 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $8,950 | $621 | $8,329 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,950 | $1,144 | $7,806 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,835 | $1,144 | $9,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map