222 Empire Loop Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Empire Loop, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $393,959, approximately $307 per square foot. 222 Empire Loop is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2021
Sold by
Franchini Robert P and Franchini Kathleen H
Bought by
Blue Sky 222 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Culotta Rose Marie
Bought by
Franchini Robert P and Franchini Kathleen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Halvonik Terry F and Halvonik Martha K
Bought by
Culotta Rose Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Sky 222 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franchini Robert P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Culotta Rose Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $383,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $316,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $316,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $223,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $223,600 | $0 | $0 |