222 Etna St Brooklyn, NY 11208
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,733 - $1,060,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,120
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Etna St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $921,433, approximately $434 per square foot. 222 Etna St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 65, Is 171 Abraham Lincoln, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,822 | $58,140 | $16,800 | $41,340 |
| 2025 | $6,437 | $47,760 | $16,800 | $30,960 |
| 2024 | $6,437 | $54,480 | $16,800 | $37,680 |
| 2023 | $6,387 | $49,320 | $16,800 | $32,520 |
| 2022 | $5,992 | $43,920 | $16,800 | $27,120 |
| 2021 | $6,018 | $38,220 | $16,800 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $41,760 | $16,800 | $24,960 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $26,209 | $15,257 | $10,952 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $26,209 | $13,246 | $12,963 |
| 2016 | $4,688 | $25,003 | $13,411 | $11,592 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $23,589 | $17,221 | $6,368 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $22,256 | $17,006 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map