222 Garfield Dr Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Garfield Dr, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $225,170, approximately $160 per square foot. 222 Garfield Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Greenfield Intermediate School, and Greenfield Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Summers Joy L
Bought by
Summers Joy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Joy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $200,300 | $40,000 | $160,300 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $199,000 | $40,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $174,700 | $40,000 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $164,500 | $20,300 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $132,700 | $20,300 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $930 | $123,500 | $20,300 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $963 | $126,000 | $20,300 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $953 | $124,200 | $20,300 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $921 | $119,200 | $20,300 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $944 | $117,000 | $19,900 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $925 | $115,300 | $26,200 | $89,100 |
| 2013 | $925 | $114,400 | $26,200 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map