319 Madison Dr Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Madison Dr, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $201,344, approximately $189 per square foot. 319 Madison Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Greenfield Intermediate School, and Greenfield Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Elsbury Shane Michael and Estate Of Paul R Elsbury
Bought by
Elsbury Paul Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,785
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsbury Paul Jason | $120,000 | Ata Natl Ttl Group Of In Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elsbury Paul Jason | $103,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $185,400 | $40,000 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $172,800 | $40,000 | $132,800 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $152,600 | $40,000 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $141,200 | $20,300 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $70 | $114,800 | $20,300 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $33 | $107,100 | $20,300 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $9 | $102,900 | $20,300 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $101,500 | $20,300 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $98,100 | $20,300 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $5 | $102,200 | $19,900 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $172 | $99,600 | $26,200 | $73,400 |
| 2013 | $172 | $98,900 | $26,200 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map