NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
5,616 Sq Ft
6,250 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Courtyard
  • Window Unit Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2020

All Bills Paid!! Brand new renovated 2 bedroom apartment. New appliances, new everything. Minutes from Downtown and Medical Center. Off Street Parking

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Gorham

All City Real Estate License #0671650 Listed on: 04/13/2020

All City Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

David Gorham

All City Real Estate License #0671650 Listed on: 04/13/2020

All City Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 6,250

Interior Spaces

  • 5,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Courtyard
  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/13/20
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Brady Place Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2020-04-13

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1435
  • Subdivision Name: Brady Place
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Apartment
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Multi Family
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:NA
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 5616.0
  • Stories: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: LANTRIP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: AUSTIN HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Middle Or Junior School: NAVARRO MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market $950 -- --
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Rented $950 0.0% --
04/13/2020 04/13/20 For Rent $950 0.0% --
04/13/2020 04/13/20 Rented $950 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,069 $632,486 $218,750 $413,736
2024 $13,069 $624,629 $218,750 $405,879
2023 $13,069 $629,277 $218,750 $410,527
2022 $13,854 $589,044 $187,500 $401,544
2021 $11,493 $493,138 $125,000 $368,138
2020 $8,855 $344,328 $125,000 $219,328
2019 $8,669 $323,418 $125,000 $198,418
2018 $4,902 $193,729 $93,750 $99,979
2017 $5,668 $211,618 $125,000 $86,618
2016 $4,165 $155,493 $62,500 $92,993
2015 $3,488 $149,513 $62,500 $87,013
2014 $3,488 $135,672 $40,781 $94,891
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 91404599

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 007-121-000-0007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.