NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
5,616 Sq Ft
6,250 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Courtyard
  • Window Unit Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2021

Brand new renovated studio apartment with separate kitchen. Large main room! New appliances, everything. Minutes from Downtown and Medical Center. Off Street Parking

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Gorham

All City Real Estate License #0671650 Listed on: 03/16/2021

All City Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

David Gorham

All City Real Estate License #0671650 Listed on: 03/16/2021

All City Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 6,250

Interior Spaces

  • 5,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Courtyard
  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/13/20
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Brady Place Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2020-04-13

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1435
  • Subdivision Name: Brady Place
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Apartment
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Multi Family
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:NA
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 5616.0
  • Stories: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: LANTRIP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: AUSTIN HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Middle Or Junior School: NAVARRO MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2021 03/16/21 For Rent $850 0.0% --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Rented $850 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,944 $604,675 $218,750 $385,925
2024 $12,944 $618,614 $218,750 $399,864
2023 $13,193 $654,818 $218,750 $436,068
2022 $13,026 $553,850 $187,500 $366,350
2021 $9,870 $423,486 $125,000 $298,486
2020 $6,740 $262,079 $125,000 $137,079
2019 $7,232 $269,818 $125,000 $144,818
2018 $4,761 $188,155 $93,750 $94,405
2017 $5,089 $190,000 $125,000 $65,000
2016 $3,994 $149,121 $62,500 $86,621
2015 $3,431 $148,416 $62,500 $85,916
2014 $3,431 $133,479 $46,875 $86,604
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 68421018

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 007-121-000-0006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.