222 Hampton Cir Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,603 - $510,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Hampton Cir, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $483,901, approximately $219 per square foot. 222 Hampton Cir is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Salerno Susan Nicole and Salerno Living Trust
Bought by
Salerno Susan Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Salerno Nick and Salerno Ann
Bought by
Salerno Nicholas M and Salerno Ann R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Salerno Nick and Salerno Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salerno Susan Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Salerno Nicholas M | -- | -- | |
| Salerno Nick | $260,939 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $11,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $18,168 | $2,700 | $15,468 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $18,168 | $2,700 | $15,468 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $11,064 | $2,080 | $8,984 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $11,064 | $2,080 | $8,984 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $11,064 | $2,080 | $8,984 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $11,064 | $2,080 | $8,984 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $9,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $852 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $815 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map