222 Hastings Way Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $512,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Hastings Way, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $465,769, approximately $193 per square foot. 222 Hastings Way is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including George M. Null Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Williams Michael J and Williams Jessica Mahdi
Bought by
Williams Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,350
Outstanding Balance
$149,508
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Williams Michael J and Williams Jessica Mahdi
Bought by
Williams Michael J and Williams Jessica Mahdi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Crouch Dale E and Crouch Pamela M
Bought by
Williams Michael J and Mahdi Jessica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,200
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage