222 Highway 107 Montevallo, AL 35115
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $979,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,862
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Highway 107, Montevallo, AL 35115 and is currently estimated at $831,264, approximately $290 per square foot. 222 Highway 107 is a home with nearby schools including Montevallo Elementary School, Montevallo Middle School, and Montevallo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $37,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $35,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $31,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $967 | $22,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $890 | $21,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $39,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map