Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Kulish
Landmark Realty
(618) 623-9209
55 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $27,000 - $59,018
24 hour notice for all showings. Has some replacement windows, has access from alley for plentiful parking. Great investment opportunity. Currently rents for $700. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all MLS information including measurements.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Landmark Realty License #475128394 Listed on: 04/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jwis Properties Llc | $100,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Carter Fred L | $70,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Adams Velloff Properties | $23,000 | Prairie State Title & Escrow | |
| Bell Jeffrey | $14,000 | Fatic | |
| Bank One | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Fred L | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Velloff Properties | $19,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | Sold | $25,400 | -36.3% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Price Changed | $39,900 | 0.0% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | For Sale | $39,900 | +57.1% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Off Market | $25,400 | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | $23,334 | -19.5% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | For Sale | $29,000 | +24.3% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Off Market | $23,334 | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | For Sale | $29,000 | +24.3% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2019 05/27/19 | Off Market | $23,334 | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | For Sale | $29,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $13,630 | $1,150 | $12,480 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $12,330 | $1,040 | $11,290 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $11,140 | $940 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $942 | $10,070 | $850 | $9,220 |
| 2021 | $867 | $9,460 | $800 | $8,660 |
| 2020 | $290 | $9,120 | $770 | $8,350 |
| 2019 | $875 | $8,910 | $750 | $8,160 |
| 2018 | $852 | $8,680 | $730 | $7,950 |
| 2017 | $258 | $8,670 | $730 | $7,940 |
| 2016 | $253 | $8,670 | $730 | $7,940 |
| 2015 | $255 | $8,670 | $730 | $7,940 |
| 2014 | $255 | $8,670 | $730 | $7,940 |
| 2013 | $255 | $8,910 | $750 | $8,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Kulish
Landmark Realty
(618) 623-9209
55 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jenny Wisniewski
Landmark Realty
(618) 791-8224
60 in this area
313 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25024571
APN: 23-2-08-18-09-203-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.