Estimated Value: $89,000 - $111,192
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 E Broadway, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $103,548, approximately $89 per square foot. 2500 E Broadway is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Pickett Karen and Pickett Buddy Bruce
Bought by
Lacey Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Pickett Vernice and Pickett Harold
Bought by
Pickett Vernice and Pickett Buddy Bruce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey Brandon | $10,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Pickett Vernice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $16,100 | $3,900 | $12,200 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $14,570 | $3,530 | $11,040 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $13,160 | $3,190 | $9,970 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $11,890 | $2,880 | $9,010 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $11,180 | $2,710 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $10,780 | $2,610 | $8,170 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $10,530 | $2,550 | $7,980 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $10,250 | $2,480 | $7,770 |
| 2017 | $877 | $9,060 | $2,480 | $6,580 |
| 2016 | $859 | $9,060 | $2,480 | $6,580 |
| 2015 | $817 | $9,060 | $2,480 | $6,580 |
| 2014 | $817 | $9,060 | $2,480 | $6,580 |
| 2013 | $817 | $9,310 | $2,550 | $6,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map