222 Lorraine Loop Staten Island, NY 10309
Rossville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $575,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Lorraine Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 and is currently estimated at $548,735, approximately $522 per square foot. 222 Lorraine Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 56 - The Louis Desario School, Is 34 Tottenville, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Demonte Linda and Demonte Marie
Bought by
Parascondola Stephen and Parascondola Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Oneill William and Oneill Marguerite
Bought by
Demonte Linda and Demonte Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Satta Joseph and Satta Deborah Egidio
Bought by
Oneill William and Mazzeo Marguerite
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parascondola Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Demonte Linda | $251,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Oneill William | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oneill William | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,893 | $32,400 | $5,180 | $27,220 |
| 2025 | $4,616 | $30,540 | $5,217 | $25,323 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $26,520 | $5,668 | $20,852 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $21,859 | $4,985 | $16,874 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $25,860 | $6,540 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $23,460 | $6,540 | $16,920 |
| 2020 | $4,297 | $21,840 | $6,540 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $21,240 | $6,540 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $18,216 | $5,840 | $12,376 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $17,820 | $6,540 | $11,280 |
| 2016 | $3,585 | $17,932 | $6,387 | $11,545 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $16,917 | $4,950 | $11,967 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $15,960 | $5,460 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map