222 Meadowland Rd Drummonds, TN 38023
Estimated Value: $345,066 - $392,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Meadowland Rd, Drummonds, TN 38023 and is currently estimated at $371,017, approximately $166 per square foot. 222 Meadowland Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Drummonds Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Willingham Jr John M and Gay Rebecca
Bought by
Willingham John M and Willingham Rebecca Gay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,995
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Vernon R
Bought by
Willingham John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,138
Interest Rate
6.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willingham John M | -- | Rosenberg Jay A | |
| Willingham John M | $184,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willingham John M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willingham John M | $150,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $91,500 | $14,850 | $76,650 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $91,500 | $14,850 | $76,650 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $91,500 | $14,850 | $76,650 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $64,175 | $10,925 | $53,250 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $64,175 | $10,925 | $53,250 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $64,175 | $10,925 | $53,250 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $53,225 | $8,400 | $44,825 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $53,225 | $8,400 | $44,825 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $53,225 | $8,400 | $44,825 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $53,225 | $8,400 | $44,825 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $53,225 | $8,400 | $44,825 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $53,218 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map