222 Mountain Dr Destin, FL 32541
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Mountain Dr, Destin, FL 32541. 222 Mountain Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Clancy Company Inc
Bought by
City Of Destin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Destin | $3,125,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $632,976 | $605,391 | $27,585 |
| 2024 | -- | $609,691 | $582,106 | $27,585 |
| 2023 | -- | $595,295 | $570,693 | $24,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map