301 Mountain Dr Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $448,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Mountain Dr, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $448,000, approximately $549 per square foot. 301 Mountain Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Florida North Financial Services Llc
Bought by
Caffery Stephen D and Caffery Carole E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Stedham Glenn E and Stedham Anita G
Bought by
Florida North Financial Services Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caffery Stephen D | $310,000 | Attorney | |
| Florida North Financial Services Llc | $234,000 | Priority Title Of Nw Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $241,365 | $241,365 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $232,082 | $232,082 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $232,081 | $232,081 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $160,030 | $160,030 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $145,481 | $145,481 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $142,629 | $142,629 | $0 |