222 N Point Rd Isle La Motte, VT 05463
Estimated Value: $291,368 - $876,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 N Point Rd, Isle La Motte, VT 05463 and is currently estimated at $479,842, approximately $242 per square foot. 222 N Point Rd is a home located in Grand Isle County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $208,700 | $30,700 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $208,700 | $30,700 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $208,700 | $30,700 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $208,700 | $30,700 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $208,700 | $30,700 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $208,700 | $30,700 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $208,700 | $30,700 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $195,800 | $0 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $195,800 | $0 | $195,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,958 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map