222 NE 25th St Unit 601 Miami, FL 33137
Edgewater Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 222 NE 25th St Unit 601, Miami, FL 33137. 222 NE 25th St Unit 601 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Phillis Wheatley Elementary School, Jose De Diego Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345,172 | $18,942,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $342,470 | $17,230,000 | $11,655,360 | $5,574,640 |
| 2023 | $342,470 | $16,660,000 | $11,502,000 | $5,158,000 |
| 2022 | $323,629 | $15,510,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $299,577 | $14,100,000 | $6,901,200 | $7,198,800 |
| 2020 | $315,212 | $14,800,000 | $7,668,000 | $7,132,000 |
| 2019 | $297,509 | $14,955,000 | $7,668,000 | $7,287,000 |
| 2018 | $280,499 | $18,200,000 | $5,520,960 | $12,679,040 |
| 2017 | $256,413 | $12,032,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $245,513 | $11,018,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $233,469 | $10,500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $238,125 | $10,500,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map