222 Owens Cir Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Owens Cir, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $282,538, approximately $173 per square foot. 222 Owens Cir is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Central Academy of the Arts, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Whitmire Crawford and Whitmire Frances
Bought by
Bowie Suan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowie Suan W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $7,180 | $830 | $6,350 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $6,240 | $720 | $5,520 |
| 2023 | $509 | $6,240 | $720 | $5,520 |
| 2022 | $552 | $6,240 | $720 | $5,520 |
| 2021 | $552 | $6,240 | $720 | $5,520 |
| 2020 | $463 | $6,240 | $720 | $5,520 |
| 2019 | $472 | $6,240 | $720 | $5,520 |
| 2018 | $432 | $5,660 | $720 | $4,940 |
| 2017 | $421 | $5,660 | $720 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $417 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,200 | $640 | $4,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map