222 Peter Pan Rd Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,409,000 - $3,061,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$1,127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Peter Pan Rd, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,817,746, approximately $1,127 per square foot. 222 Peter Pan Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Hassoldt William F and Hassoldt Judith A
Bought by
Anza Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$571,666
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,246,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Hassoldt William and Hassoldt Judith
Bought by
Anza Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Donlon Terrence E and Donlon Rosemary F
Bought by
Anza Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anza Llc | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Hassoldt William F | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Anza Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hassoldt William | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Anza Llc | $1,300,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassoldt William F | $620,000 | |
| Closed | Anza Llc | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassoldt William | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anza Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,361 | $1,803,892 | $1,387,613 | $416,279 |
| 2024 | $18,361 | $1,768,522 | $1,360,405 | $408,117 |
| 2023 | $18,385 | $1,733,846 | $1,333,731 | $400,115 |
| 2022 | $17,784 | $1,699,850 | $1,307,580 | $392,270 |
| 2021 | $17,608 | $1,666,521 | $1,281,942 | $384,579 |
| 2020 | $17,235 | $1,649,434 | $1,268,798 | $380,636 |
| 2019 | $16,908 | $1,617,093 | $1,243,920 | $373,173 |
| 2018 | $16,597 | $1,585,386 | $1,219,530 | $365,856 |
| 2017 | $16,256 | $1,554,301 | $1,195,618 | $358,683 |
| 2016 | $16,001 | $1,523,825 | $1,172,175 | $351,650 |
| 2015 | $14,864 | $1,413,000 | $1,087,000 | $326,000 |
| 2014 | $13,290 | $1,250,000 | $950,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map