222 Pine St Nashua, NH 03060
South End Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,120 - $526,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,041
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Pine St, Nashua, NH 03060 and is currently estimated at $495,530, approximately $242 per square foot. 222 Pine St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Fairgrounds Elementary School, Elm Street Middle School, and Nashua High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Lynch David and Lynch John
Bought by
Lynch Eve Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Eve Marie | $10,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Eve Marie | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 | $397,400 | $120,200 | $277,200 |
| 2024 | $6,319 | $397,400 | $120,200 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $350,600 | $96,200 | $254,400 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $350,600 | $96,200 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $5,187 | $223,400 | $64,100 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $5,051 | $223,400 | $64,100 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $223,400 | $64,100 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $4,738 | $223,400 | $64,100 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $168,600 | $63,900 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $168,600 | $63,900 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $168,600 | $63,900 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $4,055 | $168,600 | $63,900 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map