222 Sequoia Dr Chattanooga, TN 37411
Woodmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,303 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Sequoia Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37411 and is currently estimated at $179,576, approximately $183 per square foot. 222 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Barger Academy, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $477 | $21,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $477 | $21,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $477 | $21,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $477 | $21,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $412 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $412 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $466 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $412 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $859 | $14,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $859 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map