222 Surry Ln Madison Heights, VA 24572
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $437,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Surry Ln, Madison Heights, VA 24572 and is currently estimated at $417,376, approximately $215 per square foot. 222 Surry Ln is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Elon Elementary School, Monelison Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,487 | $407,700 | $54,700 | $353,000 |
| 2025 | $1,830 | $300,000 | $45,500 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $300,000 | $45,500 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $300,000 | $45,500 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $300,000 | $45,500 | $254,500 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $300,000 | $45,500 | $254,500 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $300,000 | $45,500 | $254,500 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $281,100 | $51,500 | $229,600 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $281,100 | $51,500 | $229,600 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $281,100 | $51,500 | $229,600 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $281,100 | $51,500 | $229,600 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $281,100 | $51,500 | $229,600 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $281,100 | $51,500 | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map