Landlord's Agent in 2019
Amy Sy
Amy Sy, Broker
(949) 310-8089
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,434,560 - $1,691,000
Beautiful 2 story DETACHED 3 bedroom 1 loft home. Large kitchen with walk-in pantry and upgraded cabinet. Newer laminate floor wall to wall. Bright and light living room and family room. Extra storage in under-staircase closet, upstairs lining closet and cabinets in laundry room. Association amenities include pools, spas, playgrounds, fitness center, tennis courts, etc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tam Kenneth | $509,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tam Kenneth | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Tam Kenneth | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Rented | $3,300 | -1.5% | -- |
| 09/08/2019 09/08/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Price Changed | $3,350 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Price Changed | $3,400 | +1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | For Rent | $3,350 | +6.3% | -- |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | Rented | $3,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/23/2016 08/23/16 | For Rent | $3,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Off Market | $3,150 | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2016 07/30/16 | For Rent | $3,150 | +5.2% | -- |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Rented | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | For Rent | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/23/2012 02/23/12 | Rented | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/23/2012 02/23/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2012 02/18/12 | For Rent | $2,995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,922 | $723,344 | $476,132 | $247,212 |
| 2024 | $9,922 | $709,161 | $466,796 | $242,365 |
| 2023 | $9,752 | $695,256 | $457,643 | $237,613 |
| 2022 | $9,572 | $681,624 | $448,670 | $232,954 |
| 2021 | $9,430 | $668,259 | $439,872 | $228,387 |
| 2020 | $9,343 | $661,407 | $435,361 | $226,046 |
| 2019 | $9,188 | $648,439 | $426,825 | $221,614 |
| 2018 | $9,033 | $635,725 | $418,456 | $217,269 |
| 2017 | $8,881 | $623,260 | $410,251 | $213,009 |
| 2016 | $8,727 | $611,040 | $402,207 | $208,833 |
| 2015 | $8,543 | $601,862 | $396,165 | $205,697 |
| 2014 | $8,640 | $590,073 | $388,405 | $201,668 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Amy Sy
Amy Sy, Broker
(949) 310-8089
5 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2019
Milica Markovic
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(949) 644-6200
12 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Suzanne Crowther
Realty One Group West
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joanne Chaikovsky
Seven Gables Real Estate
(949) 551-7000
2 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
David Katz
Keller Williams Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC19202060
APN: 932-721-80
Ask me questions while you tour the home.