222 W Juniper St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 W Juniper St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $562,712, approximately $578 per square foot. 222 W Juniper St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Bickford Sandra J
Bought by
Bickford Sandra J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickford Sandra J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $48,914 | $17,103 | $31,811 |
| 2024 | $642 | $47,955 | $16,767 | $31,188 |
| 2023 | $620 | $47,015 | $16,438 | $30,577 |
| 2022 | $603 | $46,094 | $16,116 | $29,978 |
| 2021 | $598 | $45,191 | $15,800 | $29,391 |
| 2020 | $608 | $44,730 | $15,639 | $29,091 |
| 2019 | $592 | $43,854 | $15,333 | $28,521 |
| 2018 | $585 | $42,995 | $15,033 | $27,962 |
| 2017 | $557 | $42,153 | $14,739 | $27,414 |
| 2016 | $539 | $41,327 | $14,450 | $26,877 |
| 2015 | $544 | $40,708 | $14,234 | $26,474 |
| 2014 | $539 | $39,912 | $13,956 | $25,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map