222 Windemere St Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Windemere St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $275,221, approximately $242 per square foot. 222 Windemere St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Van Sickle Academy, Springfield Central High School, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Roberts Albert
Bought by
Roberts Albert and Ducharme Lyle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Arnold Diana
Bought by
Roberts Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,405
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Barton Roderick
Bought by
Arnold Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Trinchini Sandra and Trinchini James J
Bought by
Barton Roderick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Sold by
Mazza Paul
Bought by
Trinchini James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Albert | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Albert | $129,900 | -- | |
| Roberts Albert A | $129,900 | -- | |
| Arnold Diana | $89,900 | -- | |
| Barton Roderick | $64,000 | -- | |
| Trinchini James | $97,000 | -- | |
| Trinchini James J | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Albert A | $123,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Trinchini James J | $17,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Trinchini James J | $12,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $279,200 | $38,500 | $240,700 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $274,400 | $38,500 | $235,900 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $267,800 | $35,900 | $231,900 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $208,100 | $33,600 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $206,000 | $30,500 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $197,100 | $30,500 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $188,100 | $31,500 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $163,400 | $31,500 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $161,200 | $28,500 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $154,400 | $28,500 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $129,400 | $28,500 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map