222 Winthrop Rd Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Winthrop Rd, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $219,136, approximately $144 per square foot. 222 Winthrop Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Huntington K-8 School, Henninger High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $93,000 | $15,800 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $93,000 | $15,800 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $93,000 | $15,800 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $93,000 | $15,800 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $82,700 | $15,800 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $82,700 | $15,800 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $82,700 | $15,800 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $82,700 | $15,800 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $82,700 | $15,800 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $82,700 | $15,800 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,700 | $15,800 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,700 | $15,800 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map