NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $226,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,379 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2022

Last sale price $160,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,330 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of June 2022

Start your engines! This adorable, well-maintained 1930 charmer in Eastwood is full of character and has loads of potential. Spacious living room with tons of natural light connects through archway to formal dining room just off the kitchen. Breakfast room adjacent to kitchen can accommodate table and chairs, or use as first floor laundry. Priced so that the next owner can do plenty of upgrades and modernization and still have equity in the home. Highly desirable location just minutes to downtown. Don’t blink or this one will be gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Brown

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301221884 Listed on: 04/15/2022

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Skinner

Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC License #10491205007

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,459

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,379 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-025-000-0018-031-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,459

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: I-690 to Thompson Rd N, left on Northcliffe Rd, left on Ridgewood Dr, right on Winthrop Rd, house is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-025-000-0018-031-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3459.0
  • Tax Lot: 31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2022
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
14.37%
Current Estimated Value
$212,173

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,173
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,062
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$205,111

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mclaughlin Jennifer $160,000 None Available
Mclaughlin Jennifer $160,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mclaughlin Jennifer $7,500
Closed Mclaughlin Jennifer $7,500
Open Mclaughlin Jennifer $110,000
Closed Mclaughlin Jennifer $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Sold $160,000 +14.4% $116 / Sq Ft
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 For Sale $139,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,384 $98,000 $14,000 $84,000
2024 $1,504 $98,000 $14,000 $84,000
2023 $1,539 $98,000 $14,000 $84,000
2022 $905 $98,000 $14,000 $84,000
2021 $905 $78,100 $14,000 $64,100
2020 $934 $78,100 $14,000 $64,100
2019 $929 $78,100 $14,000 $64,100
2018 $929 $78,100 $14,000 $64,100
2017 $938 $78,100 $14,000 $64,100
2016 $1,000 $78,100 $14,000 $64,100
2015 -- $78,100 $14,000 $64,100
2014 -- $78,100 $14,000 $64,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1399534

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-025-000-0018-031-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.