233 Winthrop Rd Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,058 - $243,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Winthrop Rd, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $198,515, approximately $159 per square foot. 233 Winthrop Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Huntington K-8 School, Henninger High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Flanders Lee A
Bought by
Abdo David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdo David P | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $80,000 | $14,000 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $80,000 | $14,000 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $80,000 | $14,000 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $80,000 | $14,000 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $59,000 | $14,000 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $59,000 | $14,000 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $59,000 | $14,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $59,000 | $14,000 | $45,000 |