2220 2nd St Greeley, CO 80631
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,774 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 2nd St, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $361,694, approximately $233 per square foot. 2220 2nd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Austin Douglas L and Austin Lila M
Bought by
Equity Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Goetzel Allen J and Goetzel Billie I
Bought by
Austin Douglas L and Austin Lila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1986
Sold by
Aab Ralph J and Aab Marjorie A
Bought by
Goetzel Allen J and Goetzel Billie I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Company | $272,700 | Unified Title Company | |
| Austin Douglas L | $110,000 | -- | |
| Goetzel Allen J | $48,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Goetzel Allen J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Austin Douglas L | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $19,940 | $3,610 | $16,330 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $19,940 | $3,610 | $16,330 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $24,940 | $3,910 | $21,030 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $18,810 | $2,580 | $16,230 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $19,790 | $2,720 | $17,070 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $14,300 | $2,010 | $12,290 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $14,300 | $2,010 | $12,290 |
| 2018 | $934 | $11,280 | $1,960 | $9,320 |
| 2017 | $939 | $11,280 | $1,960 | $9,320 |
| 2016 | $770 | $10,410 | $1,350 | $9,060 |
| 2015 | $767 | $10,410 | $1,350 | $9,060 |
| 2014 | $432 | $5,720 | $1,030 | $4,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map